USD
Favorite

AFBR-5710APZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
321 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 37.63000 $37.63
10 33.25000 $332.50
100 25.37500 $2,537.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

AFBR-5710APZ

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2927-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number AFBR-5710APZ
Copy  
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND BAIL LATCH
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package 10
Other Names 516-2927
AFBR-5710APZ-ND