Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3108-ND
Quantity Available 49
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709DMZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709DMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3108
AFBR-709DMZ-ND
FOIAFBR-709DMZ

14:28:12 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 101.78000 101.78
10 94.99000 949.90
25 93.29360 2,332.34
100 85.49100 8,549.10
250 84.81252 21,203.13
500 83.11626 41,558.13
1,000 81.42000 81,420.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback